Pomegranate Seed OilPomegranate Seed Oil, 002
The main compositions of product are fatty oils, very fresh aroma, natural and elegant, insolvable in water, completely solvable with vegetable oil. It is manufactured by the SCFE at room temperature, the active ingredients are not destroyed and kept well, the content of active ingredients(for example Punicic Acid) is higher 30% than that from traditional methods ( for example: Expression ). It have good properties such as low acid value, low POV, high stability, superior quality, high Omega-5 conjugated fatty acid.
1. Nurture skin, bring elasticity back to the skin, especially to mature and aged skin;
2. Adjust the skin pH value;
3. Contain high levels of anti-oxidants that fight free radicals and skin aging;
4. It is anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, can help to reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains;
5. Promoting regeneration and strengthening of the epidermis; Treat the dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin;
6. It has natural estrogenic properties, can prevent and kill non-estrogen and estrogen-dependent breast cancer and skin cancer cells, particularly for breast hyperplasia.
Skin care, such as Massage Cream
Hair care and body wash
Healthy food stuff
Can be used with grape seed oil, JOJOBA oil, wheat germ oil, in the form of compound or unilateral. Adopt suitable adding methods according to the characteristics of object, for example, in various cream and pack skin care products: 0.5~1%; Prevent hyperplasia of mammary glands: 3~5%; Kill cancer cells: 10~100%.
- Place of Origin:
- Packed in PE drum (N.W.: 25KG). Stored in a well-closed container in cool and dry place, away from sun light. Flush headspace with inert gas.
- plant extract, pomegranate, oil